Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

OWA partially available on SBS 2008

Posted on 2012-03-14
4
Medium Priority
?
296 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-23
One of my clients added a second WAN to their office and asked me to set up the dual WAN.
I purchased a Cisco RV042 and set it up.

We are having a problem on OWA. If we login to remote.company.com and choose Check Email, everything works. However, if we login to https://remote.company.com/owa all we get is a blank screen. No errors, or anything.

I ran the SBS "Fix my Network" and I did an IIS reset and the problem remains unchanged.
How can I resolve this problem?
0
Comment
Question by:LostInWindows
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Elmar Koschka earned 2000 total points
ID: 37721277
Please install SP3 Update rollup 6.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:LostInWindows
ID: 37721288
For exchange?
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Elmar Koschka
ID: 37721305
yes :-)
0
 
LVL 43

Expert Comment

by:Adam Brown
ID: 37721345
If that doesn't work, rebuild the OWA virtual directory. http://mymcp.blogspot.com/2007/07/howto-recreate-outlook-web-access.html
0