Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

CRM 2011 - How to print the entity form

Posted on 2012-03-14
4
Medium Priority
?
456 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-20
Is there any utiltity or any way to print the entity form?
0
Comment
Question by:tommym121
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Paul-B
ID: 37722831
can you right click on it and choose Print?
0
 

Author Comment

by:tommym121
ID: 37723023
No such feature
0
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
Chinmay Patel earned 2000 total points
ID: 37724259
Go To File Menu -> Print Preview. From the Print Preview Dialog Print...

Regards,
Chinmay.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:tommym121
ID: 37742141
Thanks
0