Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Which one of these tags can be use with in a <td>

Posted on 2012-03-14
3
Medium Priority
?
162 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-21
Which one of these tags can be use with in a <td>

 <p></p> tags
 <ol></ol> tags
 <table></table> tags
<form></form> tags
0
Comment
Question by:1030071002
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:Paul-B
Paul-B earned 332 total points
ID: 37723432
Do you mean actually in the <td> tag itsself? as in <td table=blah blah> or as in nested between <td> and </td> as in the coloumn?
0
 
LVL 75

Assisted Solution

by:käµfm³d 👽
käµfm³d   👽 earned 332 total points
ID: 37723487
All can be nested within a <td/>. The question perhaps is which should be nested within a <td />.
0
 
LVL 40

Accepted Solution

by:
Gurvinder Pal Singh earned 336 total points
ID: 37723718
<td> can have a nested block level elements also, so pretty much all elements can be nested inside <td> and </td>
0