Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Microsoft product License price

Posted on 2012-03-15
3
Medium Priority
?
2,045 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-25
Can any body tell me from where i can get the exact price of microsoft licenses .

Sharepoint Svr ALNG LicSAPK MVL
SQLSvr datactr LANG LicSAPK MVL 1Proc
SharePointlntmtSitesEnt ALNG LicSAPK MVL
Dsktp ALNG LicSAPK MVL EntCAL
DsktpOptmztnPKforSA ALNG SubsVL MVL PerDvc for WinSA
FrfrmtlndtyMgrCAL ALNG LicSAPK MVL DvcCAL
PrjctPro ALNG LicsSAPK MVL w1PrjctSvrCAL
VisioPerm ALNG LicSAPK MVL
WinSvrEnt ALNG LicSAPK MVL
FrfmtldntyMgr ALNG LicSAPK MVL
FrFmtTMGEnt ALNG LicSAPK mvl 1Proc

i need the information about the Net Price of 1 license for each product.
0
Comment
Question by:kastro Abbasi
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
bharrington83 earned 2000 total points
ID: 37724243
I use the Microsoft License advisor which walks you through the pricing matrix and provides pricing information, here's the link, but it only works in IE:

http://www.microsoft.com/licensing/mla/
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:bharrington83
ID: 37724245
Also some products only come in a kit of 5, so you may have to divide by the cal total in the pack.
0
 
LVL 96

Expert Comment

by:Lee W, MVP
ID: 37727259
Best thing to do is CALL a vendor who sells them.  I'd try Dell first.  Then probably CDW or a local Microsoft Partner who resells software.  They can take your SKUs back to a wholesaler and get you a price.
0