Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

RPE calculation

Posted on 2012-03-15
2
Medium Priority
?
1,201 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Hi,

How do we do the RPE calculation for each server. We are moving from physical server to virtualized environment and we need to find RPE for each physical server. How do we do that?
0
Comment
Question by:mokkan
2 Comments
 
LVL 68

Assisted Solution

by:woolmilkporc
woolmilkporc earned 1000 total points
ID: 37731055
Seems nobody else  dares to ask, anyway:

Please, what is RPE?

wmp
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Shani Basha earned 1000 total points
ID: 37731996
is it RPE or RPO ??
0