Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

List all DLLs in memory (not by process)

Posted on 2012-03-15
4
Medium Priority
?
173 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-21
Hello

In .NET, is it possible to list all the DLL files which are in memory and does anyone have any sample code?

I am not interested in the processes. Just a list of DLL files in memory.

Many thanks

Keeka
0
Comment
Question by:keeka
2 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Dhaest earned 2000 total points
ID: 37728104
Take a look at the following article: Dll Profiler in C#

http://www.codeproject.com/Articles/3980/Dll-Profiler-in-C
0
 
LVL 96

Expert Comment

by:Bob Learned
ID: 37728986
I am curious why you wouldn't want the list by process?
0