Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

dynamically created panel needs roolover highlight action..

Posted on 2012-03-15
2
Medium Priority
?
172 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-06
Hi I have created a series of panels programatically.
How to I make all of them have a roll over effect?

I can do it with the mousein,mouse out for a predrawn panel put have no idea how to attach an action to a set of dynamically drawn panels!

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:jellydeal
2 Comments
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
Mike Tomlinson earned 2000 total points
ID: 37727354
Use AddHandler to wire up the events of the dynamically created panels.
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:nepaluz
ID: 37727377
Try setting the color using the Enter and Leave events of the Panel (not sure this works though, panel does not have an OnHover event.)
0