Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2003 Disclaimer

Posted on 2012-03-15
5
Medium Priority
?
340 Views
Last Modified: 2017-02-03
looking for a good outbound email disclaimer for Exchange 2003.


thanks
0
Comment
Question by:yostnet
5 Comments
 
LVL 76

Expert Comment

by:Alan Hardisty
ID: 37727637
This is a product that we use (for our 2010 server) and its very good / simple and reasonably priced:

http://www.codetwo.com/exchange-rules/
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:rhinoceros
ID: 37727643
How to add a disclaimer to outgoing SMTP messages in Visual Basic
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/317327
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:rhinoceros
ID: 37727779
More info:

KB 317327: "Visual Basic code."  solution

KB 317680: "Visual Basic script code", but that is not a particularly 'high performance' solution.
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/317680
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
araberuni earned 2000 total points
ID: 37728211
Exclaimer is a great product that I used it past. you can try
http://www.exclaimer.com/
1
 

Author Closing Comment

by:yostnet
ID: 37740294
thx - great solution
0