Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

word 2007/2010 - What are these screen elements called?

Posted on 2012-03-16
2
Medium Priority
?
214 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-16
what is Microsoft's official name for these things (see graphic).
err
0
Comment
Question by:brothertruffle880
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:Muhammad Ahmad Imran
ID: 37729058
if it is not an equation window, how had you have it?
0
 
LVL 76

Accepted Solution

by:
GrahamSkan earned 2000 total points
ID: 37729089
They are Content Controls, new in Word 2007
0