Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Continuous Playing Music

Posted on 2012-03-16
2
Medium Priority
?
368 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-20
I have an Apple iTouch connected to our VOIP Server and It's playing different songs for Music-On-Hold.  My question is...Is there a way to Continually  play music on a iTouch?
0
Comment
Question by:RaffaeleScotti
2 Comments
 
LVL 40

Expert Comment

by:Kyle Abrahams
ID: 37729323
from http://www.everythingicafe.com/forum/threads/how-to-repeat-songs.22516/

when you are listening to the song, and the album art is showing, tap the album art once and a bar at the top will show up, it should have a thing you can drag to fast forward/rewind the song and to the left of it is a loop button, first tap will loop all songs in playlist/album and second tap will loop that one song. on the right is the shuffle button
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Tobias earned 1500 total points
ID: 37729330
Dear,

Tap on the screen when playing, some additional icons will appear. In there, tap the Repeat icon (two arrows) to turn it on.

Regards

... too late
0