Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Who owns/hosts and/or registered Hairstylingwish.nl?

Posted on 2012-03-17
3
Medium Priority
?
534 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-25
Hi my friends!

A girlfriend of mine recently moved and therefore missed a bill she had to pay to keep her website up and running. She was unable to find out where she had registered and/or hosted her domain.

Can anybody find out anything about this website Hairstylingwish.nl?

I searched using enom but it came up with kpn.com which is not related to her website at all.

Thanks in advance!

Grts Peterdeb ;)
0
Comment
Question by:PeterdeB
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
systan earned 1000 total points
ID: 37732729
Status:      in quarantine

Last registrar:
   Key-Systems GmbH
   Im Oberen Werk 1
   66386
   St. Ingbert

Date out of quarantine: 2012-04-25
Don't have an IP address
Don't have a destination IP address
0
 
LVL 98

Assisted Solution

by:John Hurst
John Hurst earned 1000 total points
ID: 37732839
Take a look on this page:

http://whoisxmlapi.com/whois-database-download.php?gclid=CMnx7aed7q4CFQ7sKgodfUk2Mw#whoisserver/WhoisService?rid=1&domainName=Hairstylingwish.nl&outputFormat=xml

As per above, it is unidentified and she should take steps to get it back from the former registrar.  .... Thinkpads_User
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:PeterdeB
ID: 37763137
Thanks heaps
0