Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

MS PPT, objects in a stack

Posted on 2012-03-17
7
Medium Priority
?
430 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-18
I am using MS PPT 2002 SP3

I want to 'stack' a group of objects

How do I do this ?
0
Comment
Question by:Los Angeles1
7 Comments
 
LVL 43

Accepted Solution

by:
Saqib Husain, Syed earned 2000 total points
ID: 37734552
Objects are all stacked in MS applications. To change the stack order,

select one item in a group,
right-click on the item,
from the "Order" submenu select one of the options.
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Chris Bottomley
ID: 37734603
Can you explain what you mean by a stack ... and what you want to do with the 'stack' perhaps that will help us understand.

Chris
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:BillDL
ID: 37734631
Just for the info of other experts, the following questions are open in questions on similar functions are being asked:
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Q_27636989.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Q_27636229.html
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Los Angeles1
ID: 37735677
One question was how to 'group' the objects together

The other was how to 'stack' the objects together.

My question probably seems confused, because I was somewhat confused on what I was asking

Sorry for any confusion
0