Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

WLAN Controller 4402

Posted on 2012-03-18
5
Medium Priority
?
94 Views
Last Modified: 2015-05-01
How to reset admin password in cisco wlan controller 4402?
0
Comment
Question by:noorudin
5 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:noorudin
ID: 37734481
How to reset admin password in cisco wlan controller 4402?
0
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Istvan Kalmar earned 1000 total points
ID: 37734536
Hi,

You need to connect to 4402 the PC via serial cable, and after that reload the device.
At the booting the the controoler ask for reset or boot the device!

Best regards,
Istvan
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:mahrens007
mahrens007 earned 1000 total points
ID: 38190067
Here is a good video on how to do it.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H-5nZi8huWk
0