Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Remove Duplicate files

Posted on 2012-03-18
3
Medium Priority
?
250 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-18
How to remove Duplicate files in Windows 7
0
Comment
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Hafskip
ID: 37734554
You can use TreeSize software.

E
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
John-Charles-Herzberg earned 1500 total points
ID: 37734562
This is a good option

http://www.easyduplicatefinder.com/
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Dr.Abdulwahab Al-anesi
ID: 37734649
It is good but not free
0