Solved

Can you help me decode some blue screen errors?

Posted on 2012-03-18
6
844 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-04
My laptop keeps getting blue screens.  3/18, 3/16, 3/13, 3/12, 3/10, 3/2, 2/23, 2/15, 2/14 are the last 9 dates of blue screens.  They're mostly PAGE_FAULT_IN_NONPAGED_AREA     0X50     NTOSKRNL.EXE+7CC40

There have been other blue screens though.

DRIVER_IRQL_NOT_LESS_OR_EQUAL     0XD1     NETW5S64.SYS
SYSTEM_SERVICE_EXCEPTION     0X3B     NTOSKRNL.EXE
KMODE_EXCEPTION_NOT_HANDLED     0X1E     NTOSKRNL.EXE

Does anybody have any insight?  See the full dump of information below.


Crash List

 
Created by using BlueScreenView

Filename
Address In Stack
From Address
To Address
Size
Time Stamp
Time String
Product Name
File Description
File Version
Company
Full Path
ntoskrnl.exe
ntoskrnl.exe+273bf
fffff800`02c0b000
fffff800`031f4000
0x005e9000
0x4e02aaa3
6/22/2011 10:53:23 PM
Microsoft® Windows® Operating System
NT Kernel & System
6.1.7601.17727 (win7sp1_gdr.111118-2330)
Microsoft Corporation
C:\Windows\system32\ntoskrnl.exe
hal.dll
 
fffff800`031f4000
fffff800`0323d000
0x00049000
0x4ce7c669
11/20/2010 9:00:25 AM
 
 
 
 
 
kdcom.dll
 
fffff800`00ba7000
fffff800`00bb1000
0x0000a000
0x4d4d8061
2/5/2011 12:52:49 PM
 
 
 
 
 
mcupdate_GenuineIntel.dll
 
fffff880`00c77000
fffff880`00cc6000
0x0004f000
0x4ce7c737
11/20/2010 9:03:51 AM
 
 
 
 
 
PSHED.dll
 
fffff880`00cc6000
fffff880`00cda000
0x00014000
0x4a5be027
7/13/2009 9:32:23 PM
Microsoft® Windows® Operating System
Platform Specific Hardware Error Driver
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
Microsoft Corporation
C:\Windows\system32\PSHED.dll
CLFS.SYS
 
fffff880`00cda000
fffff880`00d38000
0x0005e000
0x4a5bc11d
7/13/2009 7:19:57 PM
 
 
 
 
 
CI.dll
 
fffff880`00d38000
fffff880`00df8000
0x000c0000
0x4ce7c944
11/20/2010 9:12:36 AM
 
 
 
 
 
Wdf01000.sys
 
fffff880`00e68000
fffff880`00f0c000
0x000a4000
0x4a5bc19f
7/13/2009 7:22:07 PM
 
 
 
 
 
WDFLDR.SYS
 
fffff880`00f0c000
fffff880`00f1b000
0x0000f000
0x4a5bc11a
7/13/2009 7:19:54 PM
 
 
 
 
 
ACPI.sys
 
fffff880`00f1b000
fffff880`00f72000
0x00057000
0x4ce79294
11/20/2010 5:19:16 AM
 
 
 
 
 
WMILIB.SYS
 
fffff880`00f72000
fffff880`00f7b000
0x00009000
0x4a5bc117
7/13/2009 7:19:51 PM
 
 
 
 
 
msisadrv.sys
 
fffff880`00f7b000
fffff880`00f85000
0x0000a000
0x4a5bc0fe
7/13/2009 7:19:26 PM
 
 
 
 
 
pci.sys
 
fffff880`00f85000
fffff880`00fb8000
0x00033000
0x4ce7928f
11/20/2010 5:19:11 AM
 
 
 
 
 
vdrvroot.sys
 
fffff880`00fb8000
fffff880`00fc5000
0x0000d000
0x4a5bcadb
7/13/2009 8:01:31 PM
 
 
 
 
 
partmgr.sys
 
fffff880`00fc5000
fffff880`00fda000
0x00015000
0x4ce792c0
11/20/2010 5:20:00 AM
 
 
 
 
 
compbatt.sys
 
fffff880`00fda000
fffff880`00fe3000
0x00009000
0x4a5bc3b6
7/13/2009 7:31:02 PM
 
 
 
 
 
BATTC.SYS
 
fffff880`00fe3000
fffff880`00fef000
0x0000c000
0x4a5bc3b5
7/13/2009 7:31:01 PM
 
 
 
 
 
volmgr.sys
 
fffff880`00e00000
fffff880`00e15000
0x00015000
0x4ce792a0
11/20/2010 5:19:28 AM
 
 
 
 
 
volmgrx.sys
 
fffff880`00c00000
fffff880`00c5c000
0x0005c000
0x4ce792eb
11/20/2010 5:20:43 AM
 
 
 
 
 
mountmgr.sys
 
fffff880`00e15000
fffff880`00e2f000
0x0001a000
0x4ce79299
11/20/2010 5:19:21 AM
 
 
 
 
 
vmbus.sys
 
fffff880`01069000
fffff880`010a5000
0x0003c000
0x4ce79b89
11/20/2010 5:57:29 AM
 
 
 
 
 
winhv.sys
 
fffff880`010a5000
fffff880`010b9000
0x00014000
0x4ce792c2
11/20/2010 5:20:02 AM
 
 
 
 
 
iaStor.sys
 
fffff880`012c5000
fffff880`014cf000
0x0020a000
0x4b8f2033
3/3/2010 10:51:31 PM
 
 
 
 
 
amdxata.sys
 
fffff880`014cf000
fffff880`014da000
0x0000b000
0x4ba3a3ca
3/19/2010 12:18:18 PM
 
 
 
 
 
fltmgr.sys
 
fffff880`014da000
fffff880`01526000
0x0004c000
0x4ce7929c
11/20/2010 5:19:24 AM
 
 
 
 
 
fileinfo.sys
 
fffff880`01526000
fffff880`0153a000
0x00014000
0x4a5bc481
7/13/2009 7:34:25 PM
 
 
 
 
 
PxHlpa64.sys
 
fffff880`0153a000
fffff880`01545e00
0x0000be00
0x4a416253
6/23/2009 7:16:35 PM
 
 
 
 
 
Ntfs.sys
 
fffff880`01628000
fffff880`017cb000
0x001a3000
0x4d79997b
3/10/2011 11:39:39 PM
 
 
 
 
 
msrpc.sys
 
fffff880`01546000
fffff880`015a4000
0x0005e000
0x4ce79334
11/20/2010 5:21:56 AM
 
 
 
 
 
ksecdd.sys
 
fffff880`017cb000
fffff880`017e6000
0x0001b000
0x4ec483fd
11/16/2011 11:48:13 PM
 
 
 
 
 
cng.sys
 
fffff880`01200000
fffff880`01272000
0x00072000
0x4ec48c35
11/17/2011 12:23:17 AM
 
 
 
 
 
pcw.sys
 
fffff880`017e6000
fffff880`017f7000
0x00011000
0x4a5bc0ff
7/13/2009 7:19:27 PM
 
 
 
 
 
Fs_Rec.sys
 
fffff880`01600000
fffff880`0160a000
0x0000a000
0x4a5bc111
7/13/2009 7:19:45 PM
 
 
 
 
 
ndis.sys
 
fffff880`010b9000
fffff880`011ac000
0x000f3000
0x4ce79392
11/20/2010 5:23:30 AM
 
 
 
 
 
NETIO.SYS
 
fffff880`01000000
fffff880`01060000
0x00060000
0x4ce79381
11/20/2010 5:23:13 AM
 
 
 
 
 
ksecpkg.sys
 
fffff880`01272000
fffff880`0129d000
0x0002b000
0x4ec48c50
11/17/2011 12:23:44 AM
 
 
 
 
 
tcpip.sys
 
fffff880`018b0000
fffff880`01ab4000
0x00204000
0x4e83e948
9/28/2011 11:43:04 PM
 
 
 
 
 
fwpkclnt.sys
 
fffff880`01ab4000
fffff880`01afe000
0x0004a000
0x4ce79321
11/20/2010 5:21:37 AM
 
 
 
 
 
vmstorfl.sys
 
fffff880`01afe000
fffff880`01b0e000
0x00010000
0x4ce79b8a
11/20/2010 5:57:30 AM
 
 
 
 
 
volsnap.sys
 
fffff880`01b0e000
fffff880`01b5a000
0x0004c000
0x4ce792c8
11/20/2010 5:20:08 AM
 
 
 
 
 
spldr.sys
 
fffff880`01b5a000
fffff880`01b62000
0x00008000
0x4a0858bb
5/11/2009 12:56:27 PM
 
 
 
 
 
rdyboost.sys
 
fffff880`01b62000
fffff880`01b9c000
0x0003a000
0x4ce7982e
11/20/2010 5:43:10 AM
 
 
 
 
 
mup.sys
 
fffff880`01b9c000
fffff880`01bae000
0x00012000
0x4a5bc201
7/13/2009 7:23:45 PM
 
 
 
 
 
hwpolicy.sys
 
fffff880`01bae000
fffff880`01bb7000
0x00009000
0x4ce7927e
11/20/2010 5:18:54 AM
 
 
 
 
 
fvevol.sys
 
fffff880`01bb7000
fffff880`01bf1000
0x0003a000
0x4ce793b6
11/20/2010 5:24:06 AM
 
 
 
 
 
disk.sys
 
fffff880`01800000
fffff880`01816000
0x00016000
0x4a5bc11d
7/13/2009 7:19:57 PM
 
 
 
 
 
CLASSPNP.SYS
 
fffff880`01816000
fffff880`01846000
0x00030000
0x4ce7929b
11/20/2010 5:19:23 AM
 
 
 
 
 
cdrom.sys
 
fffff880`044b3000
fffff880`044dd000
0x0002a000
0x4ce79298
11/20/2010 5:19:20 AM
 
 
 
 
 
Null.SYS
 
fffff880`044dd000
fffff880`044e6000
0x00009000
0x4a5bc109
7/13/2009 7:19:37 PM
 
 
 
 
 
Beep.SYS
 
fffff880`044e6000
fffff880`044ed000
0x00007000
0x4a5bca8d
7/13/2009 8:00:13 PM
 
 
 
 
 
ehdrv.sys
 
fffff880`044ed000
fffff880`04512000
0x00025000
0x4d006956
12/9/2010 1:29:58 AM
 
 
 
 
 
SBREdrv.sys
 
fffff880`04512000
fffff880`04522000
0x00010000
0x4e5c0a70
8/29/2011 5:53:52 PM
 
 
 
 
 
vga.sys
 
fffff880`04522000
fffff880`04530000
0x0000e000
0x4a5bc587
7/13/2009 7:38:47 PM
 
 
 
 
 
VIDEOPRT.SYS
 
fffff880`04530000
fffff880`04555000
0x00025000
0x4a5bc58b
7/13/2009 7:38:51 PM
 
 
 
 
 
watchdog.sys
 
fffff880`04555000
fffff880`04565000
0x00010000
0x4a5bc53f
7/13/2009 7:37:35 PM
 
 
 
 
 
RDPCDD.sys
 
fffff880`04565000
fffff880`0456e000
0x00009000
0x4a5bce62
7/13/2009 8:16:34 PM
 
 
 
 
 
rdpencdd.sys
 
fffff880`0456e000
fffff880`04577000
0x00009000
0x4a5bce62
7/13/2009 8:16:34 PM
 
 
 
 
 
rdprefmp.sys
 
fffff880`04577000
fffff880`04580000
0x00009000
0x4a5bce63
7/13/2009 8:16:35 PM
 
 
 
 
 
Msfs.SYS
 
fffff880`04580000
fffff880`0458b000
0x0000b000
0x4a5bc113
7/13/2009 7:19:47 PM
 
 
 
 
 
Npfs.SYS
 
fffff880`0458b000
fffff880`0459c000
0x00011000
0x4a5bc114
7/13/2009 7:19:48 PM
 
 
 
 
 
tdx.sys
 
fffff880`0459c000
fffff880`045be000
0x00022000
0x4ce79332
11/20/2010 5:21:54 AM
 
 
 
 
 
TDI.SYS
 
fffff880`045be000
fffff880`045cb000
0x0000d000
0x4ce7933e
11/20/2010 5:22:06 AM
 
 
 
 
 
afd.sys
 
fffff880`04200000
fffff880`04289000
0x00089000
0x4efa9418
12/27/2011 11:59:20 PM
 
 
 
 
 
netbt.sys
 
fffff880`01854000
fffff880`01899000
0x00045000
0x4ce79386
11/20/2010 5:23:18 AM
 
 
 
 
 
wfplwf.sys
 
fffff880`04289000
fffff880`04292000
0x00009000
0x4a5bccb6
7/13/2009 8:09:26 PM
 
 
 
 
 
pacer.sys
 
fffff880`045cb000
fffff880`045f1000
0x00026000
0x4ce7a862
11/20/2010 6:52:18 AM
 
 
 
 
 
vwififlt.sys
 
fffff880`01899000
fffff880`018af000
0x00016000
0x4a5bcc3a
7/13/2009 8:07:22 PM
 
 
 
 
 
netbios.sys
 
fffff880`045f1000
fffff880`04600000
0x0000f000
0x4a5bccb6
7/13/2009 8:09:26 PM
 
 
 
 
 
serial.sys
 
fffff880`0160a000
fffff880`01627000
0x0001d000
0x4a5bcaa8
7/13/2009 8:00:40 PM
 
 
 
 
 
wanarp.sys
 
fffff880`0129d000
fffff880`012b8000
0x0001b000
0x4ce7a874
11/20/2010 6:52:36 AM
 
 
 
 
 
termdd.sys
 
fffff880`015a4000
fffff880`015b8000
0x00014000
0x4ce7ab0c
11/20/2010 7:03:40 AM
 
 
 
 
 
rdbss.sys
 
fffff880`011ac000
fffff880`011fd000
0x00051000
0x4ce79497
11/20/2010 5:27:51 AM
 
 
 
 
 
nsiproxy.sys
 
fffff880`01bf1000
fffff880`01bfd000
0x0000c000
0x4a5bc15e
7/13/2009 7:21:02 PM
 
 
 
 
 
mssmbios.sys
 
fffff880`015b8000
fffff880`015c3000
0x0000b000
0x4a5bc3be
7/13/2009 7:31:10 PM
 
 
 
 
 
discache.sys
 
fffff880`015c3000
fffff880`015d2000
0x0000f000
0x4a5bc52e
7/13/2009 7:37:18 PM
 
 
 
 
 
csc.sys
 
fffff880`04695000
fffff880`04718000
0x00083000
0x4ce79470
11/20/2010 5:27:12 AM
 
 
 
 
 
dfsc.sys
 
fffff880`04718000
fffff880`04736000
0x0001e000
0x4ce79447
11/20/2010 5:26:31 AM
 
 
 
 
 
cbfs3.sys
 
fffff880`04736000
fffff880`04789000
0x00053000
0x4cf3f857
11/29/2010 3:00:39 PM
 
 
 
 
 
blbdrive.sys
 
fffff880`04789000
fffff880`0479a000
0x00011000
0x4a5bc4df
7/13/2009 7:35:59 PM
 
 
 
 
 
tunnel.sys
 
fffff880`0479a000
fffff880`047c0000
0x00026000
0x4ce7a846
11/20/2010 6:51:50 AM
 
 
 
 
 
igdkmd64.sys
 
fffff880`0a007000
fffff880`0a9df3a0
0x009d83a0
0x4bb3d0e5
3/31/2010 6:47:01 PM
 
 
 
 
 
dxgkrnl.sys
 
fffff880`03ae7000
fffff880`03bdb000
0x000f4000
0x4ce799fa
11/20/2010 5:50:50 AM
 
 
 
 
 
dxgmms1.sys
 
fffff880`03a00000
fffff880`03a46000
0x00046000
0x4ce799c1
11/20/2010 5:49:53 AM
 
 
 
 
 
HECIx64.sys
 
fffff880`03a46000
fffff880`03a57000
0x00011000
0x4ab293e8
9/17/2009 3:54:16 PM
 
 
 
 
 
serenum.sys
 
fffff880`03a57000
fffff880`03a63000
0x0000c000
0x4a5bcaa1
7/13/2009 8:00:33 PM
 
 
 
 
 
e1k62x64.sys
 
fffff880`03a63000
fffff880`03aac000
0x00049000
0x4b2131f1
12/10/2009 1:37:53 PM
 
 
 
 
 
usbehci.sys
 
fffff880`03aac000
fffff880`03abd000
0x00011000
0x4d8c0c00
3/24/2011 11:29:04 PM
 
 
 
 
 
USBPORT.SYS
 
fffff880`04600000
fffff880`04656000
0x00056000
0x4d8c0c08
3/24/2011 11:29:12 PM
 
 
 
 
 
HDAudBus.sys
 
fffff880`03abd000
fffff880`03ae1000
0x00024000
0x4ce7a65e
11/20/2010 6:43:42 AM
 
 
 
 
 
NETw5s64.sys
 
fffff880`04cd4000
fffff880`05381000
0x006ad000
0x4aafedb7
9/15/2009 3:40:39 PM
 
 
 
 
 
vwifibus.sys
 
fffff880`05381000
fffff880`0538e000
0x0000d000
0x4a5bcc39
7/13/2009 8:07:21 PM
 
 
 
 
 
risdpe64.sys
 
fffff880`0538e000
fffff880`053a8000
0x0001a000
0x4ba32a4c
3/19/2010 3:39:56 AM
 
 
 
 
 
i8042prt.sys
 
fffff880`053a8000
fffff880`053c6000
0x0001e000
0x4a5bc11d
7/13/2009 7:19:57 PM
 
 
 
 
 
kbdclass.sys
 
fffff880`053c6000
fffff880`053d5000
0x0000f000
0x4a5bc116
7/13/2009 7:19:50 PM
 
 
 
 
 
parport.sys
 
fffff880`053d5000
fffff880`053f2000
0x0001d000
0x4a5bcaa8
7/13/2009 8:00:40 PM
 
 
 
 
 
Apfiltr.sys
 
fffff880`04c00000
fffff880`04c50000
0x00050000
0x4c1f6409
6/21/2010 9:07:21 AM
 
 
 
 
 
mouclass.sys
 
fffff880`04c50000
fffff880`04c5f000
0x0000f000
0x4a5bc116
7/13/2009 7:19:50 PM
 
 
 
 
 
GEARAspiWDM.sys
 
fffff880`04c5f000
fffff880`04c6c000
0x0000d000
0x4a1151c0
5/18/2009 8:17:04 AM
 
 
 
 
 
Impcd.sys
 
fffff880`04c6c000
fffff880`04c92d00
0x00026d00
0x4b8859fb
2/26/2010 7:32:11 PM
 
 
 
 
 
Accelern.sys
 
fffff880`04c93000
fffff880`04ca2000
0x0000f000
0x4b4a15fe
1/10/2010 2:01:34 PM
 
 
 
 
 
intelppm.sys
 
fffff880`04ca2000
fffff880`04cb8000
0x00016000
0x4a5bc0fd
7/13/2009 7:19:25 PM
 
 
 
 
 
CmBatt.sys
 
fffff880`04cb8000
fffff880`04cbc500
0x00004500
0x4a5bc3b7
7/13/2009 7:31:03 PM
 
 
 
 
 
wmiacpi.sys
 
fffff880`04cbd000
fffff880`04cc6000
0x00009000
0x4a5bc3b6
7/13/2009 7:31:02 PM
 
 
 
 
 
CompositeBus.sys
 
fffff880`03bdb000
fffff880`03beb000
0x00010000
0x4ce7a3ed
11/20/2010 6:33:17 AM
 
 
 
 
 
lmimirr.sys
 
fffff880`04cc6000
fffff880`04ccd000
0x00007000
0x461c108d
4/10/2007 6:32:45 PM
 
 
 
 
 
RootMdm.sys
 
fffff880`053f2000
fffff880`053fa000
0x00008000
0x4a5bcd07
7/13/2009 8:10:47 PM
 
 
 
 
 
modem.sys
 
fffff880`03beb000
fffff880`03bfa000
0x0000f000
0x4a5bcd08
7/13/2009 8:10:48 PM
 
 
 
 
 
AgileVpn.sys
 
fffff880`0a9e0000
fffff880`0a9f6000
0x00016000
0x4a5bccf0
7/13/2009 8:10:24 PM
 
 
 
 
 
rasl2tp.sys
 
fffff880`04656000
fffff880`0467a000
0x00024000
0x4ce7a872
11/20/2010 6:52:34 AM
 
 
 
 
 
ndistapi.sys
 
fffff880`0467a000
fffff880`04686000
0x0000c000
0x4a5bccd8
7/13/2009 8:10:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
ndiswan.sys
 
fffff880`047c0000
fffff880`047ef000
0x0002f000
0x4ce7a870
11/20/2010 6:52:32 AM
 
 
 
 
 
raspppoe.sys
 
fffff880`015d2000
fffff880`015ed000
0x0001b000
0x4a5bcce9
7/13/2009 8:10:17 PM
 
 
 
 
 
raspptp.sys
 
fffff880`00e2f000
fffff880`00e50000
0x00021000
0x4ce7a86f
11/20/2010 6:52:31 AM
 
 
 
 
 
rassstp.sys
 
fffff880`00c5c000
fffff880`00c76000
0x0001a000
0x4a5bccf1
7/13/2009 8:10:25 PM
 
 
 
 
 
RimSerial_AMD64.sys
 
fffff880`015ed000
fffff880`015ff000
0x00012000
0x4e14eda1
7/6/2011 7:20:01 PM
 
 
 
 
 
rdpbus.sys
 
fffff880`047ef000
fffff880`047fa000
0x0000b000
0x4a5bceaa
7/13/2009 8:17:46 PM
 
 
 
 
 
swenum.sys
 
fffff880`053fa000
fffff880`053fb480
0x00001480
0x4a5bca92
7/13/2009 8:00:18 PM
 
 
 
 
 
ks.sys
 
fffff880`04829000
fffff880`0486c000
0x00043000
0x4ce7a3f3
11/20/2010 6:33:23 AM
 
 
 
 
 
umbus.sys
 
fffff880`0486c000
fffff880`0487e000
0x00012000
0x4ce7a695
11/20/2010 6:44:37 AM
 
 
 
 
 
usbhub.sys
 
fffff880`0487e000
fffff880`048d8000
0x0005a000
0x4d8c0c15
3/24/2011 11:29:25 PM
 
 
 
 
 
NDProxy.SYS
 
fffff880`048d8000
fffff880`048ed000
0x00015000
0x4ce7a864
11/20/2010 6:52:20 AM
 
 
 
 
 
stwrt64.sys
 
fffff880`048ed000
fffff880`0496c000
0x0007f000
0x4bf63ce9
5/21/2010 3:57:29 AM
 
 
 
 
 
portcls.sys
 
fffff880`0496c000
fffff880`049a9000
0x0003d000
0x4a5bcc03
7/13/2009 8:06:27 PM
 
 
 
 
 
drmk.sys
 
fffff880`049a9000
fffff880`049cb000
0x00022000
0x4a5bd8e5
7/13/2009 9:01:25 PM
 
 
 
 
 
ksthunk.sys
 
fffff880`049cb000
fffff880`049d0200
0x00005200
0x4a5bca93
7/13/2009 8:00:19 PM
 
 
 
 
 
IntcDAud.sys
 
fffff880`06a58000
fffff880`06a9f000
0x00047000
0x4b697c57
2/3/2010 9:38:31 AM
 
 
 
 
 
crashdmp.sys
 
fffff880`06a9f000
fffff880`06aad000
0x0000e000
0x4a5bcabd
7/13/2009 8:01:01 PM
 
 
 
 
 
dump_iaStor.sys
 
fffff880`04292000
fffff880`0449c000
0x0020a000
0x4b8f2033
3/3/2010 10:51:31 PM
 
 
 
 
 
dump_dumpfve.sys
 
fffff880`06aad000
fffff880`06ac0000
0x00013000
0x4a5bc18f
7/13/2009 7:21:51 PM
 
 
 
 
 
win32k.sys
 
fffff960`000c0000
fffff960`003d5000
0x00315000
0x4f2b63bd
2/3/2012 12:34:05 AM
 
 
 
 
 
Dxapi.sys
 
fffff880`06ac0000
fffff880`06acc000
0x0000c000
0x4a5bc574
7/13/2009 7:38:28 PM
 
 
 
 
 
usbccgp.sys
 
fffff880`06acc000
fffff880`06ae9000
0x0001d000
0x4d8c0c0a
3/24/2011 11:29:14 PM
 
 
 
 
 
USBD.SYS
 
fffff880`06ae9000
fffff880`06aeaf00
0x00001f00
0x4d8c0bfb
3/24/2011 11:28:59 PM
 
 
 
 
 
usbvideo.sys
 
fffff880`06aeb000
fffff880`06b18280
0x0002d280
0x4ce7a692
11/20/2010 6:44:34 AM
 
 
 
 
 
CtClsFlt.sys
 
fffff880`06b19000
fffff880`06b432a0
0x0002a2a0
0x4a35d6e1
6/15/2009 1:06:41 AM
 
 
 
 
 
cvusbdrv.sys
 
fffff880`06b44000
fffff880`06b52000
0x0000e000
0x4ae9e0f2
10/29/2009 2:37:38 PM
 
 
 
 
 
monitor.sys
 
fffff880`06b94000
fffff880`06ba2000
0x0000e000
0x4a5bc58c
7/13/2009 7:38:52 PM
 
 
 
 
 
TSDDD.dll
 
fffff960`00440000
fffff960`0044a000
0x0000a000
0x4a5bce62
7/13/2009 8:16:34 PM
 
 
 
 
 
cdd.dll
 
fffff960`006d0000
fffff960`006f7000
0x00027000
0x00000000
 
 
 
 
 
 
luafv.sys
 
fffff880`06ba2000
fffff880`06bc5000
0x00023000
0x4a5bc295
7/13/2009 7:26:13 PM
 
 
 
 
 
eamonm.sys
 
fffff880`0248b000
fffff880`02564000
0x000d9000
0x4d006930
12/9/2010 1:29:20 AM
 
 
 
 
 
WudfPf.sys
 
fffff880`02564000
fffff880`02585000
0x00021000
0x4ce7a624
11/20/2010 6:42:44 AM
 
 
 
 
 
WinUsb.sys
 
fffff880`02585000
fffff880`02596000
0x00011000
0x4ce7a66c
11/20/2010 6:43:56 AM
 
 
 
 
 
WUDFRd.sys
 
fffff880`02596000
fffff880`025c7000
0x00031000
0x4ce7a654
11/20/2010 6:43:32 AM
 
 
 
 
 
scfilter.sys
 
fffff880`025c7000
fffff880`025d5000
0x0000e000
0x4ce79e77
11/20/2010 6:09:59 AM
 
 
 
 
 
lltdio.sys
 
fffff880`025d5000
fffff880`025ea000
0x00015000
0x4a5bcc92
7/13/2009 8:08:50 PM
 
 
 
 
 
nwifi.sys
 
fffff880`02400000
fffff880`02453000
0x00053000
0x4a5bcc3b
7/13/2009 8:07:23 PM
 
 
 
 
 
ndisuio.sys
 
fffff880`02453000
fffff880`02466000
0x00013000
0x4ce7a7e0
11/20/2010 6:50:08 AM
 
 
 
 
 
rspndr.sys
 
fffff880`02466000
fffff880`0247e000
0x00018000
0x4a5bcc92
7/13/2009 8:08:50 PM
 
 
 
 
 
HTTP.sys
 
fffff880`02c5c000
fffff880`02d25000
0x000c9000
0x4ce793ce
11/20/2010 5:24:30 AM
 
 
 
 
 
bowser.sys
 
fffff880`02d25000
fffff880`02d43000
0x0001e000
0x4d649328
2/23/2011 12:55:04 AM
 
 
 
 
 
mpsdrv.sys
 
fffff880`02d43000
fffff880`02d5b000
0x00018000
0x4a5bcc79
7/13/2009 8:08:25 PM
 
 
 
 
 
mrxsmb.sys
 
fffff880`02d5b000
fffff880`02d88000
0x0002d000
0x4db78226
4/26/2011 10:40:38 PM
 
 
 
 
 
mrxsmb10.sys
 
fffff880`02d88000
fffff880`02dd6000
0x0004e000
0x4e17c104
7/8/2011 10:46:28 PM
 
 
 
 
 
mrxsmb20.sys
 
fffff880`02dd6000
fffff880`02dfa000
0x00024000
0x4db781e9
4/26/2011 10:39:37 PM
 
 
 
 
 
epfwwfpr.sys
 
fffff880`02c00000
fffff880`02c21000
0x00021000
0x4d006871
12/9/2010 1:26:09 AM
 
 
 
 
 
RaInfo.sys
 
fffff880`02c21000
fffff880`02c28000
0x00007000
0x477e818a
1/4/2008 2:57:14 PM
 
 
 
 
 
LMIRfsDriver.sys
 
fffff880`02c28000
fffff880`02c3b000
0x00013000
0x487b7e50
7/14/2008 12:26:56 PM
 
 
 
 
 
peauth.sys
 
fffff880`06617000
fffff880`066bd000
0x000a6000
0x4a5bd8df
7/13/2009 9:01:19 PM
 
 
 
 
 
secdrv.SYS
 
fffff880`066bd000
fffff880`066c8000
0x0000b000
0x4508052e
9/13/2006 9:18:38 AM
 
 
 
 
 
srvnet.sys
 
fffff880`066c8000
fffff880`066f9000
0x00031000
0x4dba2aff
4/28/2011 11:05:35 PM
 
 
 
 
 
tcpipreg.sys
 
fffff880`066f9000
fffff880`0670b000
0x00012000
0x4ce7a844
11/20/2010 6:51:48 AM
 
 
 
 
 
srv2.sys
 
fffff880`0670b000
fffff880`06774000
0x00069000
0x4dba2b0a
4/28/2011 11:05:46 PM
 
 
 
 
 
srv.sys
 
fffff880`070b6000
fffff880`0714e000
0x00098000
0x4dba2b1e
4/28/2011 11:06:06 PM
 
 
 
 
 
mbam.sys
 
fffff880`0714e000
fffff880`07158000
0x0000a000
0x4d18f34c
12/27/2010 4:13:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
spsys.sys
 
fffff880`07158000
fffff880`071c9000
0x00071000
0x4a085e7a
5/11/2009 1:20:58 PM
0
Comment
Question by:ITworks
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:Rob Miners
Comment Utility
Press the WinKey + Pause

Click Advanced System Settings, Advanced and under Startup and Recovery select Settings.

Uncheck Automatically restart.

Click on the dropdown arrow under Write debugging information.

Select Small memory dump (64 KB) and the output is %SystemRoot%\Minidump.

Restart the PC normally as this will allow the System to Blue Screen and create the Minidump.

Minidump Files can be found here. C:\WINDOWS\Minidump\Mini122707-02.dmp

Post the mindump file for analysis.
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:ITworks
Comment Utility
Those are the three latest minidumps.  Hopefully you can help!
031312-9157-01.dmp
031612-9001-01.dmp
031812-9141-01.dmp
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Rob Miners earned 450 total points
Comment Utility
One of your problems is NETw5s64.sys, check with your motherboard drivers website for a newer wireless adapter driver as the one that you are using is dated Wed Sep 16 05:40:39 2009.

your other problem is caused by MySecureBackup, check for an updated version.


Some further reading: http://communities.intel.com/thread/10055?start=0&tstart=0
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:ITworks
Comment Utility
So really the only two things you're seeing wrong are the MySecureBackup software, and the wireless adapter driver in all three of these dumps?

Where are you seeing MySecureBackup as a culprit - I guess I'd just like to understand what you're looking at more. :-)
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:Rob Miners
Comment Utility
It could all be caused by your outdated wireless adapter drivers. Try updating them first as they featured in 2 of the dumps.
0
 
LVL 30

Assisted Solution

by:ded9
ded9 earned 50 total points
Comment Utility
I agree with rrjmin0 analysis  ...updating those two software will surely resolve your issue.



Ded9
0