[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Hosted Exchange

Posted on 2012-03-19
2
Medium Priority
?
424 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-19
I can Google as well as anyone, but looking to see if anyone can personally recommend a company to host MS Exchange.

One that also offers virtual storage would be great as well.
0
Comment
Question by:carsRST
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:IT-Shrek
IT-Shrek earned 800 total points
ID: 37737812
Hello, Choose Microsoft Office 365, because they now the Product best and offer connects to blackberry and other services. It's very cheap and easy to implement.

Virtual Storage is available via MS Azure or Skydrive.

Shrek
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
James H earned 1200 total points
ID: 37737853
There are various hosting companies that I have worked with personally.

AppRiver
http://www.appriver.com/services/secure-hosted-exchange/

Excellent support and reliability. Have yet to see an outage. No storage service available.

InterMedia
http://www.intermedia.net/exchange-hosting/exchange-hosting.asp
Very good support and reliable but have had a few technical issues with their servers.
They also offer storage for desktop data.
0