Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Recommend a book for Sharepoint 2010

Posted on 2012-03-19
6
Medium Priority
?
210 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-19
I am a beginner for sharepoint 2010 enterprise. I have installed it on my desktop. But I have no idea how to start off it.

What I mean is to look for a book for a developer.

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:zhshqzyc
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:Tehzar
Tehzar earned 450 total points
ID: 37738457
0
 

Author Comment

by:zhshqzyc
ID: 37738737
What is a "brand" sharepoint? "Brand" means what?
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Tehzar
ID: 37738763
Web/SharePoint Branding:  The act of building a specific image that people identify with your company.  The colors, fonts, logos, and supporting graphics that make up the general look and feel of a corporate website.
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:ivan_vagunin
ID: 37738788
0
 

Author Comment

by:zhshqzyc
ID: 37738800
What programming code it is used?
C# or Vb.net?
Does it have try it out or examples?
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
ivan_vagunin earned 450 total points
ID: 37738857
It uses C# and it has code samples, which you can download (the link is provided inside book).
0