Solved

Good Webpage Templates

Posted on 2012-03-20
6
293 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-04
Hi,

  I am designing a two wheeler auto parts website for which I need few templates which are good in design.

  Any ideas. Help greatly appreciated.

Thanks
Aman Khan
0
Comment
Question by:amankhan2005
6 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:vvojtek
ID: 37744543
0
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Loganathan Natarajan earned 500 total points
ID: 37745691
Lot of free templates, try, http://www.freewebsitetemplates.com/
0
 

Author Comment

by:amankhan2005
ID: 37746210
Hi,

  Can we get it for free as they are charged. Does anybody has a good template so that I can reuse it. Could you please send me some sample templates with all the code and files.

 Help Appreciated.

Thanks
Aman
0
Free Tool: Path Explorer

An intuitive utility to help find the CSS path to UI elements on a webpage. These paths are used frequently in a variety of front-end development and QA automation tasks.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:dgofman
ID: 37749676
Why you cannot search on Google available free web templates?
I ran a Google searched I found 100+ websites with options for downloading HTML and Flash templates especially if you will search cross languages not just US
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:nanharbison
ID: 37754198
If you do the site using Wordpress or Drupal (Wordpress is easier), you can choose from hundreds of lovely designs.
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:nanharbison
ID: 37754223
It is easy to make Wordpress look like a regular website.
0