Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

asp.net shopping cart

Posted on 2012-03-20
2
Medium Priority
?
348 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-26
I only have a few products to sell on line so I would like to get shopping cart that sell a few products only. Since I don't have too many products to sell.  I don't want to get those common shopping cart that allow you to add hundreds to thousand products.

What I really need is simple and clean. easy to install in my server. I do have window server 2008 with IIS 7.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Webboy2008
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Lalit Chandra earned 2000 total points
ID: 37745355
it's better to create your own. View the link which demonstrate your task easily

http://codebetter.com/davidhayden/2005/03/22/create-a-shopping-cart-inspired-by-asp-net-daily-articles/
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:sammySeltzer
ID: 37752274
I am sorry but you can't get a working shopping cart from anyone in this forum.

It is just not possible. Lots of things involved.

We can help once you get started but build entire shopping cart for you.
0