Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Word 2010 - How to insert a continuous break with no page break

Posted on 2012-03-20
2
Medium Priority
?
488 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-25
How can I insert a continuous break in word 2010.
0
Comment
Question by:brothertruffle880
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
IT-Shrek earned 1000 total points
ID: 37745567
Hello,

You have to insert a continuous section break, there is an howto here:

http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/word-help/insert-a-section-break-HA010368780.aspx

Shrek
0
 
LVL 50

Assisted Solution

by:Ingeborg Hawighorst (Microsoft MVP / EE MVE)
Ingeborg Hawighorst (Microsoft MVP / EE MVE) earned 1000 total points
ID: 37745584
Why link to another site when it can be spelled out here with a few words:

Page Layout ribbon > Breaks drop down > Continuous

cheers, teylyn
0