Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Easy VPN Configuration

Posted on 2012-03-21
4
Medium Priority
?
934 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-26
I am trying to setup Cisco Easy VPN server on my Cisco 857, could does anyone have any links to guides or even better would be if someone could give me the commands

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:miller75
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Tymetwister
ID: 37746155
For info on general configuration for Easy VPN on Cisco IOS Software devices, refer to this:

https://supportforums.cisco.com/docs/DOC-2681
0
 

Author Comment

by:miller75
ID: 37746194
Thanks for that but I could do with something a bit easier to follow, I have very little Cisco experience
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Tymetwister earned 1500 total points
ID: 37746225
I only found this other website. I know you said you are new, but I am not sure of your exact level of experience so it's hard for me to gauge. This will be my last post on this, as if this doesn't help, I'll just wait for some other Experts to weigh in:

http://www.computerfreetips.com/tips-aug08/Easy-VPN-19.html
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Lance_P
ID: 37746727
0