Improve company productivity with a Business Account.Sign Up

x
?
Solved

Need Expert JavaScript / HTML Developer for small and paid project

Posted on 2012-03-22
2
Medium Priority
?
260 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-22
Hello,

Are you an export in JavaScript and HTML. Our company needs an export to help develop some well tuned code to display Adobe Flash creative a set of templates for banner advertisements. These include, but are not limited to, expanding banners, progressive download videos, over-the-page and tandem.

We expect that there will be between 6 and 12 templates all together. As an expert in JavaScript and HTML you will be expected to write code that is well documented, lucid and performance tuned.

You will be remunerated (paid) for each template that you produce. The project will be managed over Skype, email and you will be supplied with very clear documentation regarding the requirements for each template. If you have a sole trading company and can generate an invoice then that would be preferable.

Candidates should be able to demonstrate their skills in JavaScript / HTML by referencing previous jobs that they have completed.

Best Regards
0
Comment
Question by:Quai_Gon_Jin
2 Comments
 
LVL 83

Accepted Solution

by:
leakim971 earned 2000 total points
ID: 37752697
a right place : http://www.odesk.com/
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:nanharbison
ID: 37754475
Just my 2 cents - since Apple devices won't render Flash, your banners won't be seen very often. I just read that sales of laptops are down because everyone is getting an iPad.
0