Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2010 Reporting

Posted on 2012-03-22
3
Medium Priority
?
286 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-01
Dear Sir

is there a way i can analysis my received emails to exchange 2010 server from which countries is coming ????
0
Comment
Question by:asfourcrystal
3 Comments
 
LVL 43

Expert Comment

by:Adam Brown
ID: 37754726
Not natively, no. You would have to use a third party utility to get it done, and I have no idea who would make a program that's capable of doing that.
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
PenguinN earned 1000 total points
ID: 37754745
You could try a spam solution like SpamTitan. It shows origin of mail in it's handled mail. It is a Spam product not freebut works perfect.
0
 

Author Comment

by:asfourcrystal
ID: 37760231
thanks a lot for response

is there any other solution like if i can analyze exchange logs via (aws state) or something like this  ??
0