Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Cheapest / Easiest Crystal Report Scheduler?

Posted on 2012-03-23
4
Medium Priority
?
272 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-19
What's everyone's favorite Crystal report scheduler?

We need something that can be put on a schedule, drop a PDF file to a network share, and not need a user logged in to run.

The one's we've found that work well are $1,000+

Anyone got a cheap / descent alternative?
0
Comment
Question by:abarefoot
4 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
GJParker earned 2000 total points
ID: 37757913
There are a number of different options listed here http://kenhamady.com/bookmarks.html

I use VisualCut which can do all of the requirements you listed and is $300 per license
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 37757948
That is the best list I have found.  I am sure there are other schedulers available.

mlmcc
0