[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

How Do You Display an Image with Text Using JQuery ToolTip?

Posted on 2012-03-23
2
Medium Priority
?
193 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-20
When the user hoovers on an image, I need to display an image an text using JavaScript JQuery.  How is this done?  I need some examples.

Thanks,

Dan
0
Comment
Question by:danielolorenz
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:Lalit Chandra
Lalit Chandra earned 1000 total points
ID: 37759143
you can refer to the following links to get info about tooltip with image and text

http://cssglobe.com/post/1695/easiest-tooltip-and-image-preview-using-jquery
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
Proculopsis earned 1000 total points
ID: 37760129
It's basically as below but take a look at this jsfiddle.

    $(".hover").hover(function() {
        $(".toggle").toggle();
    });

Open in new window

0