Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Ipad2 - youtube downloader appl

Posted on 2012-03-23
5
Medium Priority
?
408 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-17
Hi,

Is there good youtube downloader appl for Ipad2?

I want to get only the sound of the video...

Tks,
Joao
0
Comment
Question by:joaotelles
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Jason C. Levine
ID: 37759723
Are you willing to jailbreak the iPad to get this functionality?
0
 

Author Comment

by:joaotelles
ID: 37759785
Not really.... isnt there any official appl?
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Jason C. Levine earned 1440 total points
ID: 37759803
No.  Only jail broken ones.
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Anuroopsundd
ID: 37792381
try vdownload or video D/L from itunes.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:joaotelles
ID: 37980464
tks
0