[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

MS Office  2010/Excel 2010/Project 2010

Posted on 2012-03-24
2
Medium Priority
?
389 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-25
What are the official names for these screen objects?

question
0
Comment
Question by:brothertruffle880
2 Comments
 
LVL 43

Expert Comment

by:Saqib Husain, Syed
ID: 37760470
I haven't found a defined name for these things but you can call it a warning box and its popup balloon
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
KCTS earned 2000 total points
ID: 37760485
The thing with the warning symbol is a 'SmartTag'
0