Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

JPEG corrupted files recovery

Posted on 2012-03-24
3
Medium Priority
?
234 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-26
Hi experts,

  Accidentally i deleted some jpeg files. I managed to recover them using Recuva software, but unfortunately the files are corrupted. I tried to open them with Photoshop, windows photo viewer, windows paint, Serif Photo Plus without any result.
 Is there any software able to recover these files, even partially?
Thank you in advance.

Regards,
Raul
0
Comment
Question by:raulmonda
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Netty
ID: 37761994
Try to use a "File repair" http://www.filerepair1.com/
0
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
David Brugge earned 2000 total points
ID: 37769829
LHeroru has done a very good job addressing this problem in the answer to a previous question here.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:raulmonda
ID: 37769978
thanks
0