Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

jsp html validation...

Posted on 2012-03-25
2
Medium Priority
?
472 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
How critical it is to validate html content of a jsp page?

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:Mike Eghtebas
2 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
dave4dl earned 1200 total points
ID: 37762329
Very important so you can cut off avenues that your site can be hacked or used to attack other users.
0
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:Sathish David Kumar N
Sathish David  Kumar N earned 800 total points
ID: 37764607
you can use java script to validate your jsp/html in client side .

you thing your site will hack then you will do cross site checking .. (implement filter or interceptor )
0