Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

jerusalem compass

Posted on 2012-03-25
2
Medium Priority
?
243 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-28
could you recommend a compass pointing towards the holy city...

so far i could find www.jerusalemcompass.com .. some websites are saying it is fraud......so looking for any other option..

could you make-do with any regular compass with any ideas/tips?
0
Comment
Question by:25112
2 Comments
 
LVL 49

Assisted Solution

by:Martin Liss
Martin Liss earned 1000 total points
ID: 37764112
There are Jerusalem compasses apps for both iPhone and Android devices.
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
R. Andrew Koffron earned 1000 total points
ID: 37764241
try Mizrach Compass by RustyBrick
the make the Iphone Siddur app good app reliable company.
0