Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

how can i set diferrent fon t color in cell tables html

Posted on 2012-03-25
5
Medium Priority
?
246 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-26
hi

i have ant html file, in this i have a html table, i need to alternate color cell

example cell row 2 col2 = blue
cell row 3 col 2 = red


is it possible?

thanks a lot
index.html
0
Comment
Question by:tenriquez199
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:himanshut
ID: 37764169
Here You go:

    <table>
        <tr>
            <td>
            </td>
            <td style="background-color: Blue">
            </td>
        </tr>
        <tr>
            <td>
            </td>
            <td style="background-color: Red">
            </td>
        </tr>
    </table>
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:tenriquez199
ID: 37764227
himanshut



thanks

i need to chenge color font text, the solution you give me change bakground cell

has you other idea? thanks a lot
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Sathish David Kumar N
ID: 37764547
write in CSS file and call that where you need  Class thats all
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
himanshut earned 2000 total points
ID: 37769335
<table>
        <tr>
            <td>
            </td>
            <td style="background-color: Blue;">
                <font color="red">Hello Red</font>
            </td>
        </tr>
        <tr>
            <td>
            </td>
            <td style="background-color: Red">
                <font color="Blue">Hello Blue</font>
            </td>
        </tr>
    </table>
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:tenriquez199
ID: 37769391
excelente himanshut thanks
0