Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Website options in wordpress

Posted on 2012-03-26
2
Medium Priority
?
279 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-10
Hi,

Can you help me in resolving below issues with my website hosted on wordpress?

1. How to remove date and time from posts?
2. How to make font size uniform in all posts?
3. How to add website click counter?

If you have some quick docs that would be appreciated.
0
Comment
Question by:YBSolutions
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
peea earned 750 total points
ID: 37764846
For Q1 and Q2, I would suggest you export all posts into a XML file and modify the changes accordingly.

For Q3, you may consider http://statcounter.com/.
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:Tobias
Tobias earned 750 total points
ID: 37764854
Dear,

1) You need to edit the theme that you're using.

2) The different size of font come when you copy, paste value from word, etc. You should select your text that don't match the standard one, and click on the erase to remove the format, you could also select the size, etc from the drop down.

3) Search for plugin in the website or inside the administration of wordpress.

Regards
0