Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Instant Message Software for Domain

Posted on 2012-03-27
4
Medium Priority
?
350 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-22
Looking for easy to use software to send instant messages to users on domain.  Workstations have XP pro and server is MS Server 2003.  Thanks in advance for your reply.
0
Comment
Question by:EliteDesk
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Pancake_Effect
ID: 37773330
Do you want them to be able to reply?
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:cdesigner
cdesigner earned 1000 total points
ID: 37773402
0
 

Author Comment

by:EliteDesk
ID: 37773527
Yes, they need to reply
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Raymond Peng earned 1000 total points
ID: 37773623
You might want to look IMIN lite or the communicator version.


http://www.iminmessaging.com/IMiNLite.aspx
0