Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Which Browser Will Support Full HTML5

Posted on 2012-03-27
3
Medium Priority
?
361 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
Which Browser Will Support Full HTML5
0
Comment
3 Comments
 
LVL 36

Expert Comment

by:Loganathan Natarajan
ID: 37774985
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
d4durvesh earned 2000 total points
ID: 37775342
Still HTML 5 is in beta version and it will officially publish in 2014  as announced by w3c .So daily something new thing add in HTML 5 n CSS3 so there is no browser which will support full HTML 5 yet but you can check it on link given by logudotcom up i.e.,

 http://caniuse.com/#cats=HTML5&statuses=rec,cr,wd

 n also check what features your browser supports at,

http://html5test.com/
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:younghv
ID: 37810264
stmani2005 and Experts,
 
Please keep in mind the site guidelines for assisting Askers with "Homework/Assignment" kinds of questions.

The goal should be to help them learn the subject matter - but not provide a complete solution.

If anyone needs assistance or clarification, please use the "Request Attention" hyperlink in the original post by the Asker.
 
younghv
Topic Advisor
0