Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Test 70-680 Configuring Windows 7

Posted on 2012-03-28
3
Medium Priority
?
313 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Is this is test entirely multiple choice or are there simulation questions as well.

Thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:Zack
3 Comments
 
LVL 28

Assisted Solution

by:Run5k
Run5k earned 400 total points
ID: 37780204
Unfortunately, those of us who have taken that exam must adhere to a rather strict Microsoft nondisclosure agreement regarding the content of the test.  If you do some searching online, you will find some reputable sources for practice tests that will give you a good idea of what to expect.

From my perspective, if you already have a good understanding of Windows 7 and also focus on the essentials within one of the mainstream study guides, you won't have too much problem passing 70-680.

Hope that helps out a bit.
0
 
LVL 96

Accepted Solution

by:
Lee W, MVP earned 400 total points
ID: 37780247
Agreed - your standard test-preparation books will likely have sample tests for you to review.  Put simply, if you know the product and how it should work and be implemented, you shouldn't have any problem passing.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Zack
ID: 37780451
Fair enough guys cheers for the feedback.
0