Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Is there a good bookmarks manager for Firefox?

Posted on 2012-03-28
2
Medium Priority
?
356 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
I have got well over two hundred bookmarks which I have collected over the years, and am looking for some bookmark editor which will enable me to easily bulk delete bookmarks.

Is there a good bookmark manager that I can use?

any other ideas?
0
Comment
Question by:Mawallace
2 Comments
 
LVL 75

Expert Comment

by:Michel Plungjan
ID: 37780263
I use xmarks http://www.xmarks.com/
Not sure that is what you mean
0
 
LVL 50

Accepted Solution

by:
jcimarron earned 1500 total points
ID: 37782900
Mawallace--Perhaps of help
http://www.beepthegeek.com/2009/03/how-to-delete-bulkall-bookmarks-in-firefox-in-a-single-click-without-any-addon.html
The procedure for more modern versions of FF is slightly different for the first step or two.  You click Bookmarks on the Toolbar and then Show All Bookmarks.
0