Solved

Where's Wozzeck Sepulveda?

Posted on 2012-03-28
9
359 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-29
As you step inside, your eyes adjust to the dim light.  The room is empty, save for a table on which stand three bottles.  The label on the bottle of "Reckus Ouzo" features a parrot playing a bouzouki.  "El Billugo's Rum" shows a mariachi player riding a burro.  Unsure of FDA compliance concerning these first two, you drink the third, which contains . . .
0
Comment
Question by:Ben McNelly
9 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Horn E. Towed
ID: 37777874
distilled water
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:hes
ID: 37778470
Vodka
0
 
LVL 8

Author Comment

by:Ben McNelly
ID: 37778756
Haha, oh you guys are so close! Especially SG...
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Horn E. Towed
ID: 37778865
!!
0
 
LVL 8

Author Comment

by:Ben McNelly
ID: 37779151
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Horn E. Towed
ID: 37779416
Yeah.
I did a quick check but didn't have the time to pursue the search.
Maybe later.
0
 
LVL 62

Accepted Solution

by:
☠ MASQ ☠ earned 100 total points
ID: 37779492
Evian water, damn I thought Scott Noyes was back!
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Delphineous Silverwing
ID: 37781702
There are a few possibilities.

Frangelico, Blackberry Brandy, or Chartreuse.
0
 
LVL 8

Author Closing Comment

by:Ben McNelly
ID: 37781765
Nice work ;-)
0