[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

how can i reduce space between tables in html

Posted on 2012-03-29
3
Medium Priority
?
279 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
hi

i have an html file, it has some space between 2 tables and i need to reduce this space

some one could help me please


thanks a lot
index.html
problem-space.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:tenriquez199
3 Comments
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:mankowitz
ID: 37780728
have you tried removing the <p></p> tags?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:tenriquez199
ID: 37781934
hi mankowitz

i delete fisrt <p></p>

still show it same as before it delete

have you other idea?

thanks a lot
0
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
dgofman earned 2000 total points
ID: 37791236
Change height of Flash Player container

<object id="FlashID3" classid="clsid:D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000" width="903" height="250">

You SWF looks like is 100 pixels but you creating 250
0