Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

ColdFusion Discussion Forum

Posted on 2012-03-29
3
Medium Priority
?
1,271 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-02
I'm looking to have a ColdFusion discussion forum. I have discussion by topics or by candidates.. any idea where i can find a free modules?
0
Comment
Question by:LelloLello
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:JohnHowlett
JohnHowlett earned 1000 total points
ID: 37782545
Ray Camden's Galleon project:
http://galleon.riaforge.org/
0
 

Author Comment

by:LelloLello
ID: 37782550
no good i already saw it and download it.
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Gurpreet Singh Randhawa earned 1000 total points
ID: 37785917
there is another one out there

http://www.riaforge.org/index.cfm?event=page.search#forum

cf4em is the best till now, i have used it myself :)
0