Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2010

Posted on 2012-03-29
3
Medium Priority
?
414 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-05
Users not receiving mail
Please let me know in steps how do I go about resolving this issue in steps.

Please let me know
0
Comment
Question by:onebytesystem
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:chakko
ID: 37784535
Try www.testexchangeconnectivity.com and use the internet email tests.

Report any errors.
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Malli Boppe earned 1500 total points
ID: 37785325
Check the server is running out of space. Go through event viewer for back pressure events.

http://www.msexchange.org/articles_tutorials/exchange-server-2010/management-administration/back-pressure-exchange-2010-part1.html
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:onebytesystem
ID: 37813037
Good enough
0