[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Cisco Sample Exams for 642-832

Posted on 2012-03-30
3
Medium Priority
?
301 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Hello Experts,

I'm hoping to take the Cisco 642-832 troubleshooting exam.

I understand that in each ticket question candidate will have to answers three types of questions:

+ Which device causes problem
+ Which technology is used
+ How to fix it

This is a little confusing. Will candidates have to write out the commands? Or will candidates need to write out the answers on the device?

I'm sure there is a mock exam showing the format in which the answer needs to be displayed but I don't know where to look.

Any help would be greatly appreciated...

Cheers

Carlton
0
Comment
Question by:cpatte7372
3 Comments
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Ernie Beek
ID: 37786928
You could have a look at: http://www.examcollection.com/642-832.html
0
 
LVL 50

Accepted Solution

by:
Don Johnston earned 2000 total points
ID: 37787236
Cisco got away from writing out commands a long time ago. Now they use router and switch simulators to test command knowledge.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:cpatte7372
ID: 37850220
Cheers
0