Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to find out which policy is applied to objects in Active Directory

Posted on 2012-03-30
2
Medium Priority
?
369 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
How to find which policy is active and being used in active directory?  Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:PINOLE
2 Comments
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Paul MacDonald earned 1500 total points
ID: 37787737
For a particular user or machine, you can log in to that machine (or as that user) and run gpresult or rsop.
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:motnahp00
ID: 37787740
gpmc.msc -> Group Policy Results
0