Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

query in active directory

Posted on 2012-03-30
2
Medium Priority
?
326 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-31
Ho w to search for an object in active directory?
0
Comment
Question by:PINOLE
2 Comments
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
motnahp00 earned 750 total points
ID: 37787766
dsa.msc -> right click your domain and find...
0
 
LVL 34

Assisted Solution

by:Paul MacDonald
Paul MacDonald earned 750 total points
ID: 37787782
You can query in ADUC.
0