[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Adding and moving Public folder replicas in exchange 2010 ESM

Posted on 2012-03-30
3
Medium Priority
?
269 Views
Last Modified: 2013-05-28
I am trying to replicate a Public folders Exchange 2003 to Exchange 2010.  I need to run the ESM script AddReplicatoPFRecursive.  I am having trouble jumping to the directory "c:\program files\microsoft\exchange server\v14\scripts where this script is located.
0
Comment
Question by:BlueGlory
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
y4utech earned 2000 total points
ID: 37789654
Use the below mentioned link to find out the steps to replicate Public Folder from Exchange 2003 to 2010.

http://www.petenetlive.com/KB/Article/0000426.htm
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:R--R
ID: 37789745
Use exchange management shell.

then go to the folder and run the command.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:duraswitch
ID: 37789848
Open the EMS and run...

1)  cd $exbin\..\scripts
2)  .\AddReplicatoPFRecursive.ps1
0