Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

.htaccess File Problem

Posted on 2012-03-31
4
Medium Priority
?
412 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-13
Dear All Experts,
     Help me to solve my problem. when i make the Google search for our website like attached photo the first result is correct but when i click the link not go to the website please make a test and help me asap. search key word (¿¿¿¿¿ ¿¿¿¿¿¿ ¿¿¿¿)
rabeghgoogle.png
0
Comment
Question by:pixarksa
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:ahoffmann
ID: 37792564
EE website has problems displaying Unicode characters, please post your search keyword as url-encoded string
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
babuno5 earned 750 total points
ID: 37793570
follow the steps mentioned in the link to check for the problem

http://www.cyberciti.biz/faq/apache-403-forbidden-error-and-solution/

There is no concern with google even if I type the domain name in browser directly it is giving the same error. (http://rabegh-municipality.gov.sa/)
0
 

Author Comment

by:pixarksa
ID: 37804785
dear all ,
now my website has a Malware i contacted with hosting and make all cleaning and clear
but still blocked and Google give a Malware & hacked sites. but
Google is still flagging my site even though i requested reconsideration a week ago.
):
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:pixarksa
ID: 37818855
Good Solution
0