Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how can i format a span text with diferente font in a html span text

Posted on 2012-04-01
4
Medium Priority
?
201 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-11
hi

i want to make format to a text showed as popu by html with a span text

someone know how can i do it?

i want to change font  color etc.

thanks a lot
span-text.jpg
index.html
0
Comment
Question by:tenriquez199
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Kelden earned 1500 total points
ID: 37793864
You should try this:

<span style="font-size: 14px; color:red;" title="My Title">My Text</span>
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:selvol
ID: 37793958
jquery tooltip.....

Try
 http://jquery.bassistance.de/tooltip/demo/

selvol
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:tenriquez199
ID: 37794107
hi Kelden

i test acorrd your comment

it don't change nothing

      <font color="green"><span style="font-size: 14px; color:red;" title="Ser una empresa lider en construccion de vivienda que sea la mejor opcion del mercado inmobiliario regida por los valores de confianza y honestidad operando con rentabilidad y sustentabilidad">VISION</span><br />
     
    <font color="blue"><span title="Calidad en desarrollos humanos , tu mejor opcion">FILOSOFIA</span></font><br />


any other idea?

thnaks
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:tenriquez199
ID: 37794234
hi selvol

i see exclent  that option,  but im litle fool


could you help me with an example with my html file?


i will plaseru a lot with you

thanks a lot
0