Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

change the default website in TMG 2010

Posted on 2012-04-01
2
Medium Priority
?
728 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Dear All,

I’m looking for a way to change the default website in TMG 2010 which appear when a user try to access un-allowed website.
How I can make a custom website which appear my company logo and some information.

Thanks
11.JPG
0
Comment
Question by:ACS2012
2 Comments
 
LVL 42

Expert Comment

by:sedgwick
ID: 37794882
you can configure redirection upon different actions (deny/allow):
http://www.quantumofgeek.com/2010/05/redirecting-to-an-alternate-site-or-path-using-isa-or-tmg/
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
rafter81 earned 2000 total points
ID: 37794894
You can modify these pages as you see fit, so just go to <install dir>\Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway\ErrorHtmls

I think the block error is 12232.html file.

You'll need to restart the services I think to take effect!

Just found this for you: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee914626.aspx
0