Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

A good resource for Design Patterns for ASP.NET?

Posted on 2012-04-02
3
Medium Priority
?
324 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-06
I know that Design Patterns transcend the platform, but mentioned ASP.NET just in case...

I want to read up on patterns including SOLID, but also those outside of SOLID.  Please suggest  a digital resource.


Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:newbieweb
3 Comments
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
Chinmay Patel earned 1400 total points
ID: 37799224
Hi newbieweb,

And this one is praised all over the web for ASP.Net :  Wrox Professional ASP.NET Design Patterns - http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/0470292784

A bit off topic try Gang Of Four Design Patterns as well.

Regards,
Chinmay.
0
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:BuggyCoder
BuggyCoder earned 600 total points
ID: 37799364
try this as well:-
www.blackwasp.co.uk

go to design patterns section over there....
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:newbieweb
ID: 37817708
Thanks.
0