Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Archive access via OWA

Posted on 2012-04-03
2
Medium Priority
?
687 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
I have a couple of users that would like to access their archives folders via OWA, I realize I would have to put them on the network somewhere instead of the local PC But unsure of how i would do this?
0
Comment
Question by:BMI-IT
2 Comments
 
LVL 76

Accepted Solution

by:
David Lee earned 750 total points
ID: 37805418
That's not possible without a third-party product like http://www.everywherenetworks.net/owa-pstway.php
0
 
LVL 37

Assisted Solution

by:Jian An Lim
Jian An Lim earned 750 total points
ID: 37809857
in Exchange 2010, you can move their pst to online archiving which do not require a 3rd party software.

PST is not good to access via network
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/297019
0