Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Explain Event Handling mechanism in HTML5 with own words

Posted on 2012-04-03
3
Medium Priority
?
274 Views
Last Modified: 2012-04-20
Explain Event Handling mechanism in HTML5 with own words
0
Comment
3 Comments
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:ahoffmann
ID: 37804639
nice homework, isn't it?
0
 
LVL 111

Accepted Solution

by:
Ray Paseur earned 2000 total points
ID: 37807903
To answer this one thoroughly, I think I need more than my own words and since it has already been done, there is no need for me to re-invent it.  This is an excellent reference:
http://www.w3schools.com/html5/html5_ref_eventattributes.asp
0